Club Locations

  Club Name

  Meeting Place

  Day & Time

 Contacts

 Acacia Ridge Eve

 Inala Community Hall

 29 Chardean Street

 Acacia Ridge Qld 4110

 Monday

 5.30 pm

 President:

 Patricia Dagan

 Phone: (07) 3472 5548

 Secretary:

 Katherine Southall

 Phone: 0407 791 505

 Arana

  Uniting Church Hall

  Cnr Cycas & Alstonia Streets

  Arana Hills Qld  4054

 Tuesday

 12.00 pm

 President:

 Lindsay Gray

 Phone: (07) 3851 0236

 Secretary:

 Gail Deller

 Phone: 0413 296 016

 Banyo Eve

  Banyo Baptist Church Hall

  Cnr Hartley St & Musgrave   Road

  Banyo Qld 4014

 (Off St Vincent's Road)

 Tuesday 

 6.15 pm

 President:

 Beryl Parry 

 Phone: (07) 3267 7509

 Secretary:

 Lorraine Whitehead

 Phone: 0417 756 160

 Birkdale

 Thorneside Community Hall

 Mooroondu Road

 Thorneside Qld 4158

 Monday

 5.30 pm

 President:

 Christa Aichholzer

 Phone 0413 427 696

 Secretary:

 Denise Schofield  

 Phone: 0409 368 525

 Boonah

  Salvation Army Hall

  5 Park St

  Boonah Qld  4310

  

  

 

 Monday

  8.00 am

 President:

 Gail Flakenhagen

 Phone: (07) 5463 2432

 Secretary:

 Kerry Rowe

 Phone; (07) 5463 5038

 Caboolture Day

 Community Hall

 Hayes Street

 Caboolture Qld 4510

 (behind Meals On Wheels)

  

 Wednesday

 8.30 am

 President:

 Dawn Kleyn

 Phone: 0409 199 775

 Secretary:

 Patricia Clunes

 Phone 0410 617 825  

 Caboolture Night

  Riverside Cottage

  Unit 3A  William Street

 Caboolutre 4510

  Behind the Ambulance Station

  on Lower King Street

 

 Thursday  6.30 pm

  President:

  Diana Serhan

  Phone: 0422 717 224

  Secretary:

  Carol Nelson

 Phone: 0416 003 941

 Cleveland Day

 Church of Nazarene Hall

 Freeth St East

 Ormiston Qld 4163

 Wednesday

  8.45 am

 President:

 Pat Turner

 Phone (07) 3822 2762

 Secretary:

 Maureen Mann

 Phone: 0409 348 772

 Deception Bay

 John Naumann Hall

 Deception Bay Road

 Deception Bay Qld 4508

 Wednesday

  5.30 pm

 President:

 Di Spence

 Phone: 0424 394 137

 Secretary:

 Joy Brewer

 Phone: 0450 368 051

 Eagleby

 Eagleby Community Hall

 Cowper Avenue

 Eagleby 4207

 Monday

 9.30 am

 President:

 Dianne Christensen

 Phone: 0407 173 800

 Secretary:

 Denise Judd

 Phone: 0418 195 971

 Geebung Day

 Uniting Church Hall

 Cnr Simla and Mayflower Sts

 Geebung Qld 4034

 Monday

  9.00am

 President:

 Eevi Ryan 

 Phone: 0403 533 840

 Secretary:

 Pam  McLean

 Phone: (07) 3265 4208

 Ipswich Eve

  Congregational Church Hall

  5 Jellicoe Street

  Brassall

 Tuesday

 6:00 pm

 President:

 Beverley Pryde

 Phone: (07) 3282 4494

 Secretary:

 Wendy Anderson

 Phone: 0413 452 942

 Millmerran

  Millmerran Sports Centre

 40 - 48 Commens Street

 Millmerran

  Thursday

  9.00 am

 President:

 Steve Goulding

 Phone: 0421 108 572

 Secretary:

 Margaret Goulding

 Phone: 0402 031 294

 Moreton Bay

 Seventh Day Adventist Hall

 Cnr Sunflower & Carnation  Sts

 Wynnum

 Thursday

   8.30 am

 President:

 Marilyn DeVilliers

 Phone: 0408 211 223

 Secretary: 

 Margaret Redfern

 Phone: (07) 3396 6960

 Mt Gravatt Day

 

 St Agnes Catholic Church Hall

 Cnr Logan Road & Tudor Street

 Mt Gravatt

 Wednesday

  8.00 am

 President:

 Mark Henry

 Phone: (07) 3219 8179

 Secretary:

 Ruth Ball

 Phone: (07) 3216 7128

 Mt Warren Park

  Mt Warren Park State School   

  97 - 125 Mt Warren Boulevarde

  Mt Warren Park

 Monday

 6.00 pm

 President:

 Heather Jewell

 Phone: 0414 887 982

 Vice President:

 Gael Maude

 Phone: (07) 3287 5757

 Park Ridge

 Park Ridge Panthers Inc

 156 - 176 Hubner Park

  Hubner Road

 Park Ridge

 Queensland 4125

 Tuesday 

 6.00 pm

  

  

 President:   

 Teresa Walker

 Phone: 0450 783 399

 Secretary:

 Claudia Birnbreier

 Phone: (07) 3297 0495

 Redcliffe

 Lions Community Hall

 Morris Road

 Rothwell

 Tuesday

 8.30 am

 President:

 Paula Egan

 Phone: 0421 891 763

 Secretary:

 Paula Hughes

 Phone: 0409 370 281

 Springwood

 Rochdale South State School

 (School Hall) Lamorna Street

 Rochedale South Qld

 

 Monday

 6.15 pm

 President:

 Hilda Hill

 Phone: (07) 3341 0574

 Secretary:

  Barbara Riggs

 Phone: (07) 3209 8659

 Strathpine

  Believe Church

  118 Francis Road

  Lawnton

 Monday

 6.15 pm

 President:

 Ann Green

 Phone: (07) 3205 7712

 Secretary:

 Erin Chilcott

 Phone: 0412 161 182

 Toowoomba

  Canvas Coworking

  Unit 1 / 625 Ruthven Street

  Toowoomba 4350

 Tuesday

 5.30 pm

  President:

  Sue Waters

  Phone: (07) 4633 2288

  Secretary:

  Lee-Anne Muntelwit

  Phone: 0498 597 822

  

 Woodford

 Woodford Memorial Hall

 Archer Street

 Woodford 4514

 Monday

 8.30 am

 President:

 Danyelle Lee

 Phone: 0420 245 412

 Secretary:

 Samantha Baldock

 Phone: 0427 537 846

 Woodridge

  St Pauls Cathodic Church

  Library

 8 Talganda Street

 Woodridge 4114

 Wednesday

  6.00 pm

 President:

 Kay Killeen

 Phone: 0421 774 806

 Secretary:

 Andrea Christie

 Phone: 0428 213 155

 

HOMEMEMBERSHIPPLEDGE & MOTTOFUNCTIONSPROFILECATALOGUENEWSLETTERSLINKSCONTACT
© 2012 Weight Reduction Clubs of Queensland

  

  

  

  

Website by Magicdust
HOMEMEMBERSHIPPLEDGE & MOTTOFUNCTIONSPROFILECATALOGUENEWSLETTERSLINKSCONTACT

For individual Club news and information click on the Club name in Locations

  

  

Testimonials

  

They gave me a real focus on improving my overall health as well as weight loss. I have lost 23kg and never felt better.

- Freda Nils

  

I love the friendly atmosphere at our club and everyone is so helpful. My goals are realistic and my confidence is sky high.

- Tracey Healy